Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Lobularia 'Snow Prince'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

White and mauve flowers are available.

Common name(s)

Perennial alyssum

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Great in containers and landscapes.

Maintenance

No dead-heading necessary for continuous bloom.

Interesting planting ideas

Try planting Lobularia ‘Snow Prince’ in a container or hanging basket, they love it and always make an impression.

Interesting info

Lobularia ‘Snow Prince’ flowers more profusely and for longer than its annual ‘cousin’.

White and mauve flowers are available.

Lobularia ‘Snow Prince’

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.