Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Liriodendron tulipifera

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Bears unusual yellow-green flowers with marked orange throats.

Common name(s)

Tulip tree

Origin

Foliage

This tree has rather oddly shaped oak like leaves. It displays golden Autumn foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Ideal for large gardens in colder parts of the country. Large gardens

Other languages

Tulpeboom (A)

Bears unusual yellow-green flowers with marked orange throats.

This tree has rather oddly shaped oak like leaves. It displays golden Autumn foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.