Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Kolkwitzia amabilis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

October November December Produces masses of lovely small, trumpet-like, pink or white flowers in early summer.

Common name(s)

Beauty bush

Origin

October November December Produces masses of lovely small, trumpet-like, pink or white flowers in early summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.