Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Juniperus virginiana 'Grey Owl'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears grey-blue foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This hardy conifer makes an excellent accent plant.

Maintenance

This plant needs prunning.

Growth habit

This plant is vigorous in its growth habit.

This plant bears grey-blue foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.