Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Jasminum officinale snow white

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Description: Bears sweetly scented, star-shaped pure white flowers during summer.

Common name(s)

Common white jasmine

Origin

Other languages

Jasmyn (A)

January February October November December
Description:
Bears sweetly scented, star-shaped pure white flowers during summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.