Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Jasminum nudiflorum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July This plant bears yellow flowers on bare, green branches in winter.

Common name(s)

Winter jasmine

Origin

Foliage

This tree has glossy green leaves in summer.

Uses in landscape design

Jasminum nudiflorum favours cold areas and enjoys full sun.

Uses

This plant can be used as a scrambler to cover unsightly walls.

Interesting info

Tolerates frost

Other languages

Winterjasmyn (A)

May June July This plant bears yellow flowers on bare, green branches in winter.

This tree has glossy green leaves in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.