Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Great foliage component plant in combinations. This plant bears bronze foliage and has excellent heat tolerance. This plant has a trailing growth habit. No deadheading necessary.

Family: – Convolvulaceae

Botanical Pronunciation: – eye-poe-MEE-ah bah-TAY-tas

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ipomoea batatas Sweet Caroline Bronze

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Ipomoea Sweet Caroline Bronze

Foliage

This plant bears bronze foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Great foliage component plant in combinations. This plant can be used for general garden use, container planting, hanging baskets and groundcover.

Maintenance

No deadheading necessary.

Interesting info

Tolerates heat

Growth habit

This plant has a trailing growth habit.

This plant bears bronze foliage.
Ipomoea batatas Sweet Caroline Bronze foliage leaf

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.