Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Sabatia stellaris

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

The flowers are pink or white in late Winter to late Spring.

Common name(s)

Rose of plymouth, Marsh pink, Salt-marsh pink, Sea-pink

Origin

Foliage

Sea pink bears foliage that is arranged in opposite pairs, narrow to broad elliptic in shape.

Fruit

The fruit is a capsule containing 600 seeds.

The flowers are pink or white in late Winter to late Spring.

Sea pink bears foliage that is arranged in opposite pairs, narrow to broad elliptic in shape.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.