Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Solenostemon (Coleus) Dipt in Wine

Plant Care

Categories

Common name(s)

Solenostemon (Coleus) Dipt in Wine TM

Foliage

This plant bears smooth, shiny, rounded, crimson leaves with a lime-green edge.

Maintenance

No deadheading necessary.

Interesting planting ideas

Adaptable as a houseplant.

Interesting info

Tolerates heat

This plant bears smooth, shiny, rounded, crimson leaves with a lime-green edge.
Solenostemon (Coleus) Dipt in Wine foliage

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.