Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ipomoea arborescens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

June July This weeping tree bears white convolvulus-like flowers in late winter.

Common name(s)

Tree morning glory, Tree convolvulus

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Large gardens

Interesting info

This tree is good for growing in warmer areas.

June July This weeping tree bears white convolvulus-like flowers in late winter.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.