Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Ilex cornuta 'Burfordii'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Burford's holly

Origin

Foliage

Dense, shiny green leaves with a terminal spine.

Uses in landscape design

Is ideal for cold gardens, and thrives in semi-shade.

Fruit

Fruits are borne freely.

Other languages

Chinese huls (A)

Dense, shiny green leaves with a terminal spine.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.