Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hypericum monogynum (H. chinense)

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Produces masses of yellow flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

St John's wort, hypericum

Origin

Interesting planting ideas

Very colourful in the front border.

January February October November December
Produces masses of yellow flowers in summer.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.