Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Hydrangea arborescens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Hydrangea arborescens bears clusters of small white flowers in summer. 

Common name(s)

Smooth hydrangea

Foliage

A good plant for shady areas, shrub border and mass planting.

Uses in landscape design

A good plant for shady areas, shrub border and mass planting.

Soil conditions

Well drainedFertile

January February October November December
Hydrangea arborescens bears clusters of small white flowers in summer. 

A good plant for shady areas, shrub border and mass planting.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.