Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Heuchera sanguinea

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

Bears dainty spikes of coral-coloured bells.

Common name(s)

Coral bells

Origin

Foliage

Plant has heart-shaped leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Plant is ideal for borders.

Soil conditions

This plant requires well-drained soil.

Bears dainty spikes of coral-coloured bells.

Plant has heart-shaped leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.