Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Halleria lucida

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

It bears orange, fuchsia-like flowers that contain much nectar, which attracts birds and insects.

Common name(s)

Tree fuchsia

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It is also good as a container plant.

Wildlife attractions

birds , insects

Other languages

Notsung (A) Iminza (Z) Umbinza (X) Motheberebe (NS)

It bears orange, fuchsia-like flowers that contain much nectar, which attracts birds and insects.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.