Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Felicia bergiana

Plant Care

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December Bears small blue, daisy-like flowers all year.

Common name(s)

Dwarf felicia, kingfisher daisy

Origin

Foliage

A dark green shrub.

January February March April May June July August September October November December
Bears small blue, daisy-like flowers all year.
Felicia bergeriana (kingfisher daisy)

A dark green shrub.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.