Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Eucalyptus gunnii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This tree bears white flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Cider gum

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears silver-blue foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This tree makes an excellent windbreak and shade tree.

Interesting info

This tree is a vigorous grower.

January February October November December This tree bears white flowers in summer.

This tree bears silver-blue foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.