Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Erythrina caffra

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July Tree displaying lovely, big coral red flowers during winter.

Common name(s)

Coast coral tree

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Coastal

Soil conditions

Well drained

Interesting info

Does well on the South African east coast.

Other languages

Kuskoraalboom (A) Umsinsi (Z) Umsintsi (X)

May June July
Tree displaying lovely, big coral red flowers during winter.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.