Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Erysimum x kewensis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December Plant bears bright yellow, orange and purple flowers throughout the year.

Common name(s)

Wallflower

Origin

Other languages

Muurblom (A)

January February March April May June July August September October November December Plant bears bright yellow, orange and purple flowers throughout the year.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.