Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Eranthemum pulchellum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July The Eranthemum pulchellum carries blue flowers during winter.

Common name(s)

Origin

Uses in landscape design

This plant is excellent in tropical gardens.

Maintenance

This plant requires regular pruning.

Growth rate

Fast

May June July
The Eranthemum pulchellum carries blue flowers during winter.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.