Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dracaena draco

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Dragon tree

Origin

Foliage

The Dracaena draco has a tall central stem with blue-green leaves in crowded terminal heads fanning out in all directions from the apex of each stem.

Interesting info

This plant is wind resistant.

Other languages

Draakboom (A)

The Dracaena draco has a tall central stem with blue-green leaves in crowded terminal heads fanning out in all directions from the apex of each stem.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.