Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dissotis canescens

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Wild tibouchina

Origin

Uses in landscape design

It is a lovely warm-climate shrub.
A good position for it is close to a stream or pond.

Soil conditions

This shrub prefers moist soil.

Other languages

Kalwerbossie (A)

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.