Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Perennial ground cover in the daisy family. D. jucundum ‘Buttermilk’ is upright-growing, with pale yellow daisy-like flowers in summer; it reaches 800 x 400mm and needs pruning. D. jucundum ‘Silver Sparkler’ (300mm) bears white flowers with blue centres from summer to autumn; the variegated foliage is creamy white and green.

Family: – Asteraceae

Synonym: – Osteospermum juncundum

Botanical Pronunciation: di-mohr-ffo-The-kuh ju-cun-duh

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.