Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cyperus papyrus

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Papyrus, Egyptian reed

Origin

Foliage

Its stems are crowned with a mop-like head of thread-like flower spikes.

Uses in landscape design

This rhizomatous perennial makes an outstanding waterside foliage plant.

Its stems are crowned with a mop-like head of thread-like flower spikes.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.