Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cupressocyparis leylandii 'Gold Rider'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Gold Leyland cypress

Origin

Foliage

This plant bears yellow-green foliage.

Uses in landscape design

This plant is excellent for screening and hedges.

Other languages

Goue Leyland sipres (A)

This plant bears yellow-green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.