Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cuphea mexicana 'Lilac Wonder'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February March April May June July August September October November December This plant has purple flowers, which it bears throughout the year. 

Common name(s)

False heather

Origin

Foliage

This evergreen shrub is similar to C. hyssopifolia, but with larger leaves.

January February March April May June July August September October November December
This plant has purple flowers, which it bears throughout the year. 

This evergreen shrub is similar to C. hyssopifolia, but with larger leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.