Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cuphea ignea

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December It carries tubular red flowers that have a dark band and a white ring at the opening.

Common name(s)

Cigarette bush

Origin

Foliage

This is a dark green shrub.

Growth rate

Fast

Other languages

Sigaretplant (A)

January February October November December
It carries tubular red flowers that have a dark band and a white ring at the opening.

This is a dark green shrub.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.