Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Convolvulus cneorum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December The Convolvulus cneorum has white- or pink-flushed morning glory-like flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Bush morning glory

Origin

Foliage

Bush morning glory has silver-grey foliage.

Growth rate

Fast

January February October November December
The Convolvulus cneorum has white- or pink-flushed morning glory-like flowers in summer.

Bush morning glory has silver-grey foliage.

Convolvulus cneorum

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.