Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Cissus antarctica

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This plant bears small green flowers.

Common name(s)

Kangaroo treebine

Origin

Foliage

Cissus antarctica has large, shiny, dark green pointed foliage.

Fruit

It has edible, black pea-sized fruit.

Uses

A popular house plant.

Other languages

Kangaroe-wildedruif (A)

This plant bears small green flowers.

Cissus antarctica has large, shiny, dark green pointed foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.