Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Carex comans 'Select'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

New Zealand hair sedge

Origin

Foliage

DIGITAL CAMERA

Uses in landscape design

An ideal choice for contrast plantings in mixed borders. Carex comans are perfect to use along pathways.

DIGITAL CAMERA DIGITAL CAMERA

carex_comans_grass

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.