Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Buddleja auriculata

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October Bears sprays of sweetly scented, cream-coloured flowers in spring.

Common name(s)

Weeping sage

Origin

Foliage

Produces dark green, leathery foliage with a white reverse.

Wildlife attractions

butterflies

Interesting info

Fragrant/ scented flower

Other languages

Treursalie (A)

August September October Bears sprays of sweetly scented, cream-coloured flowers in spring.

Produces dark green, leathery foliage with a white reverse.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.