Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Brachychiton acerifolius

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Red heads of bell-shaped flowers.

Common name(s)

Australian flame

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Use Brachychiton acerifolius to add autumn colours to the garden. Coastal

Red heads of bell-shaped flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.