Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Bambusa multiplex 'Golden Goddess'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Golden goddess bamboo, golden hedge bamboo

Origin

Foliage

The Golden goddess bamboo is a tall-growing, yellow-stemmed, clump-forming bamboo.

The Golden goddess bamboo is a tall-growing, yellow-stemmed, clump-forming bamboo.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.