Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Asclepias physocarpa

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Milkweed

Origin

Fruit

This plant bears slightly pinkish, pale green, rounded pods. These appear in early summer and are frequently used by flower arrangers.

Other languages

Wildekatoen (A)

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.