Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Aristida junciformis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Gongoni grass

Origin

Foliage

An ornamental tufted grass with fine leaves and feathery seed heads in shades of green and light brown.

Planting instructions

Plant in sunny spots.

Uses

Gongoni grass can be used to soften harsh edges.

An ornamental tufted grass with fine leaves and feathery seed heads in shades of green and light brown.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.