Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Aristea major

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Blue star-like florets cluster around the sides of the 300mm-tall spiky stems.

Common name(s)

Tall aristea

Origin

Maintenance

It must be kept well watered.

Interesting info

Excellent for moist conditions.

Other languages

blousuurkanol (A)

Blue star-like florets cluster around the sides of the 300mm-tall spiky stems.

Aristea major

Aristea major

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.