Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Arbutus unedo

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December This tree bears small, whitish urn-shaped flowers in the summer.

Common name(s)

Strawberry tree

Origin

Foliage

This tree bears leathery, dark green foliage.

Fruit

This tree bears strawberry-like, edible red fruits during winter. Seasons: Winter

Growth rate

Slow

January February October November December This tree bears small, whitish urn-shaped flowers in the summer.

This tree bears leathery, dark green foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.