Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Aquilegia alpina

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October November Hensol’s harebell has granny-bonnet-like flowers. It flowers in spring and early summer.

Common name(s)

Hensol's harebell,blue columbine

Origin

Foliage

Hensol’s harebell has dissected, dark green leaves.

Other languages

Blou akelei (A)

August September October November Hensol’s harebell has granny-bonnet-like flowers. It flowers in spring and early summer.

Hensol’s harebell has dissected, dark green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.