Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Anisodontea capensis

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February August September October November December In spring and summer, this soft-wooded shrub bears blooms that resemble miniature pink hibiscus flowers.

Common name(s)

Wild hibiscus

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Coastal

Maintenance

Needs regular watering and occasional pruning.

January February August September October November December
In spring and summer, this soft-wooded shrub bears blooms that resemble miniature pink hibiscus flowers.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.