Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

()

Plant description:

Erect perennials with smooth stems, leaves with serrated edges and flowers borne on tall stems. The plants are heat tolerant. Various hybrids are available. Flowers borne on tall stems range from pure white to light blue, bicoloured blue-and-white, pink and deep blue.

Family: –

Synonym: –

Botanical Pronunciation: an-jel-OH-nee-ah/ an-gus-tih-FOE-lee-ah

requirements and features

info on these icons

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Angelonia angustifolia hybrids

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

Flowers borne on tall stems range from pure white to light blue, bicoloured blue-and-white, pink and deep blue.

Common name(s)

Mexican foxglove

Origin

Foliage

Angelonia angustifolia are erect perennials with smooth stems and leaves with serrated edges.

Interesting info

The plants are heat tolerant. Various hybrids are available.

Flowers borne on tall stems range from pure white to light blue, bicoloured blue-and-white, pink and deep blue.

Angelonia angustifolia are erect perennials with smooth stems and leaves with serrated edges.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.