Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Aloe chabaudii

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

June July The pink to coral red flowers are borne in mid- to late winter on much branched inflorescences.

Common name(s)

Grey aloe

Origin

Foliage

This Aloe produces narrow grey leaves.

Interesting info

This Aloe is wind resistant.

Other languages

Grysaalwyn (A)

June July
The pink to coral red flowers are borne in mid- to late winter on much branched inflorescences.

This Aloe produces narrow grey leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.