Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Aloe africana

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

June July August Bears deep orange buds that open to a light orange or yellow flower. Flowers mostly from mid- to late winter, and early spring.

Common name(s)

Uitenhage aloe

Origin

Uses in landscape design

Water wise , Indigenous gadening (South Africa)

Drought tolerance

High

June July August
Bears deep orange buds that open to a light orange or yellow flower. Flowers mostly from mid- to late winter, and early spring.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.