Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Allium neapolitanum

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July Umbels of white flowers are borne in winter.

Common name(s)

Florist's allium

Origin

Uses

These are excellent cut flowers or container plants.

Other languages

Ster van Persië (A)

May June July
Umbels of white flowers are borne in winter.

Allium neapolitanum

Allium neapolitanum

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.