Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Botanical name

Agathosma ciliaris

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

May June July August September October November December White to mauve flowers from May to December.

Common name(s)

Buchu

Origin

Foliage

 A dense, aromatic shrub with fine foliage.

Uses in landscape design

Indigenous gadening (South Africa)

Other languages

Bergboegoe (A)

May June July August September October November December
White to mauve flowers from May to December.

 A dense, aromatic shrub with fine foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.