Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Agapanthus inapertus subsp. pendulus

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

This subspecies has attractive, dark blue flowers; the florets are more pendulous than on other agapanthus species.

Common name(s)

Graskop agapanthus

Origin

Interesting info

Native to Mpumalanga in South Africa.

Other languages

Graskop blouleie (A)

This subspecies has attractive, dark blue flowers; the florets are more pendulous than on other agapanthus species.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.