Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Agapanthus africanus 'Albus'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

August September October Blooms blue or white flowers during spring.

Common name(s)

Cape agapanthus,Table Mountain agapanthus

Origin

Other languages

Tafelberg lelie (A) Wit agapanthus (A)

August September October
Blooms blue or white flowers during spring.
Agapanthus africanus ‘Albus’

Agapanthus africanus ‘Albus’

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.