Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Acer negundo 'Variegatum'

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Common name(s)

Variegated box elder

Origin

Foliage

A conspicuous tree with highly ornamental variegated silver-cream foliage.

A conspicuous tree with highly ornamental variegated silver-cream foliage.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.