Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code
Have a question about this plant?

Botanical name

Abutilon x hybrids

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

These plants bear bellshaped flowers, rather like lanterns, in shades of pink, red, yellow and white.   

Common name(s)

Chinese lantern

Origin

Growth rate

Fast

These plants bear bellshaped flowers, rather like lanterns, in shades of pink, red, yellow and white.
Abutilon x hybrids  

Abutilon x hybrids foliage with flower

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.