X Great White® var. ‘Andaval’ ᴺ ZA 20135260

Botanical Name: X Great White® var. ‘Andaval’ ᴺ ZA 20135260

Common Name(s): Agapanthus Great White

Categories: ,

Description:

A large white Agapanthus with monster flower heads that re-blooms in summer. Very compact attractive foliage. Mature plant size may vary due to growing conditions and climate. Flowers of evergreens appear over a long season in frost-free climates, and in summer elsewhere. Their narrow, rather upright habit makes them ideal border plants, but old yellowing foliage should be removed.

Family: Alliaceae

Botanical Pronunciation: ag-uh-PANTH-us

sun_full
Frost Hardy
sun_full
Indigenous
sun_full
Full Sun
sun_full
Low Watering

Drought Tolerance

These plants are tolerant of drought.

Flowers

Description:

Tall showy white flowers that bloom in the spring and summer.

Agapanthus Great White flower

Foliage

Description: 

It has long arching lush green strap leaves.

Agapanthus Great White foliage 

Growth Rate

Moderate.

Size

50 cm * 50 cm

Uses in landscape design

Agapanthus plants are the perfect plant for a wide range of garden aspects, great for edging a driveway or fence line.

Makhro Multi booster
Makhro insect free roses
Makhro Lawn protector
Makhro 1 for all
Makhro super lawn weeder
Makhro Weeds
Makhro Best roses
Makhro insect free summer
MAkhro Lawntyl
Makhro Roots

Jozi Red
Jozi Yellow
Jozi Green Fly
Jozi Purple
Jozi Carnivores

Lots of pots accessories
Lots of pots soon to be seen on tv
Lots of pots nursery

Efekto product categories
Efekto Garden & Home Pest control
Wonder for the love of gardening
Wonder for the love of gardening 2
Wonder think green think growth
Wonder think green think growth 2
Wonder the grass is actually green

Budget plants
Budget plants advert

Pin It on Pinterest

Share This