Want to stop killing plants, become a great gardener and grow your own food?  Let us guide you.

Right click and save this QR code to add to your plant Label

QR Code

Botanical name

Dymondia margaretae

Plant Care

Size

Categories

Flowers

January February October November December Bears small yellow flowers in summer.

Common name(s)

Silver carpet

Origin

Foliage

Plant has small, silvery grey-green leaves.

Uses in landscape design

Perfect to use along pathways

Interesting planting ideas

Excellent planted between sleepers.

January February October November December
Bears small yellow flowers in summer.

Plant has small, silvery grey-green leaves.

This site uses cookies to improve your browsing experience. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.